Heisman Blog

Heisman

2021 Heisman Final Results

 PlayerSchoolPositionClass1st2nd3rdTotal Points
1Bryce YoungAlabamaQBSO684107452,311
2Aidan HutchinsonMichiganDESR78273174954
3Kenny PickettPittsburghQBSR28175197631
4C.J. StroudMichiganDEFR12118127399
5Will AndersonAlabamaLBSO317974325
6Kenneth Walker IIIMichigan StateRBJR185385245
7Matt CorralMississippiQVBJR103256150
8Desmond RidderCincinnatiQBSR5153681
9Jordan DavisGeorgiaDTSR9151875
10Breece HallIowa StateRBJR05717