Heisman Blog

If …

The 85th Heisman Trophy winner will be announced tonight at…

Heisman

2019 Heisman Final Results

  Player School Position Class 1st2nd3rd Total Points
1Joe BurrowLSUQBSR8414132,608
2Jalen HurtsOklahomaQBSR12231264762
3Justin FieldsOhio StateQBSO6271187747
4Chase YoungOhio StateDEJR20205173643
5Jonathan TaylorWisconsinRBJR64483189
6JK DobbinsOhio StateRBJR23636114
7Trevor LawrenceClemsonQBSO3252988
8Chuba HubbardOklahoma StateRBSO0114668
9Travis EtienneClemsonRBJR071125
10Tua TagovailoaAlabamaQBJR141324