Heisman Blog

Heisman

2020 Heisman Final Results

 PlayerSchoolPositionClass1st2nd3rdTotal Points
1DeVonta SmithAlabamaWRSR447221731,856
2Trevor LawrenceClemsonQBJR2221761691,187
3Mac JonesAlabamaQBJR1382482201,130
4Kyle TraskFloridaQBSR61164226737
5Najee HarrisAlabamaRBJR164774216
6Breece HallIowa StateRBSO6102664
7Justin FieldsOhio StateQBJR562148
8Zach WilsonBrigham YoungQBJR362142
9Ian BookNotre DameQBSR551338
10Kyle PittsFloridaTEJR071024