2018 Heisman Final Results

 PlayerSchoolPositionClass1st2nd3rdTotal Points
1Kyler MurrayOklahomaQBJR517278602167
2Tua TagovailoaAlabamaQBSO2994311121871
3Dwayne HaskinsOhio StateQBSO46111423783
4Will GrierWest VirginiaQBSR41780126
5Gardner MinshewWashington StateQBSR61574122
6McKenzie MiltonCentral FloridaQBSO441939
7Travis EtienneClemsonRBSO061729
8Quinnen WilliamsAlabamaDTSO141627
9Jonathan TaylorWisconsinRBSO121926
10Darrell HendersonMemphisRBJR031521
Heisman

Breakdown by Region

Kyler MurrayTua TagovailoaDwayne Haskins
South356375114
Northeast327274125
Mid-Atlantic360309120
Midwest339291202
Southwest415323119
Far West370299103

Quotes & Notes

Heisman Social

Looking forward to all of the 2021 Heisman head-to-head matchups coming this fall like this classic.

Photo Gallery

kyler murray

Heisman Central Blog

If…

The 84th Heisman Trophy winner will be announced tonight at…